Top of Page Home Search Heritage Web Site


CONTEMPORARY COLLECTIONS AND COLLECTORS: Collections

The following is a list in coded form of the collections quoted in the Dictionary and discussed above in the Introduction, sources for the dictionary. The collections beginning with the letters C, M, Q and T are part of the Memorial University Folklore and Language Archive and refer respectively to the Card Collection, Manuscript Collection, Questionnaire Responses, and Tape Collection. The numerals following the letters C, M, and Q indicate the year of collection or accessioning, and the final numeral is that assigned to the collector; T is followed by the Archive's code for the speaker, and the final numerals indicate the date of the collecting or accessioning. P = field records, and the numeral which follows in this list is that assigned to the collector, whose name and, in most cases, locality are also given; in the Dictionary itself, the citation form ends with numerals indicating the year of the field recording.

C 63-1 C. Blackwood; Wesleyville
C 63-2 G. Brooking; Deer Island
C 63-3 J. Brown; Botwood
C 63-4 H. Callahan; New Perlican
C 63-5 H. Coates; Bay Roberts
C 63-6 R. Godfrey; Trinity
C 63-7 H. Tilley; Long Pond, Manuels
C 63-8 W. Winsor; Exploits
C 64-4 I. Power; St John's
C 64-5 B. Kelleher; Brownsdale
C 64-6 R. Maunder; St John's
C 64-7 R. Penney; Seldom, N.D. Bay
C 64-8 T. Smith; Chance Cove
C 65-2 G. Casey; Conchec
C 65-3 C. Decker; Roddickton
C 65-4 P. Delaney; Tor's Cove
C 65-11 F. Green; Winterton
C 65-12 C. Ollerhead; St Anthony
C 66-1 L. Ayre; St John's
C 66-2 S. Cole; Buchans
C 66-3 G. Crewe; Grand Bank
C 66-4 D. Curran; Gambo
C 66-5 J. Dawson; Bay Roberts
C 66-7G. Hawkins; Boston
C 66-8 G. Higgins; St John's
C 66-9W. Kennedy; Harbour Grace
C 66-10 H. Lear; Hibb's Hole
C 66-12 G. Moore; Winsor
C 66-13 R. Noseworthy; Grand Bank
C 66-18 L. Williams; Grand Bank
C 67-1 J. Adams; Upper Island Cove
C 67-4 M. Fagan; St Mary's
C 67-5 S. Fiander; Ramea
C 67-6 W. Hamlyn; St John's
C 67-7 E. Holmes; Toronto/St John's
C 67-8 S. Jackson; Vienna/St John's
C 67-9 J. Jacobs; St John's
C 67-10 R. Kendall; Ramea
C 67-12 E. Lang; Marystown
C 67-13 B. MacDonald; Scarborough
C 67-14 C. O'Brien; St John's
C 67-15 C. Sheehan; St John's
C 67-16 L. Small; Moreton's Harbour
C 67-21 J. Verge; Harbour Grace
C 67-22 J. Widdowson; Sheffield, U.K.
C 68-1 F. Burden; Shoal Brook
C 68-3 J. Dollimount; François
C 68-4 R. Drodge; Little Heart's Ease
C 68-5 G. Duggan; St John's West
C 68-7 J. Fudge; Grole
C 68-10 C. Hamlyn; Sop's Arm
C 68-12 W. Lane; Glovertown
C 68-15 J. Norman; Port Union
C 68-16 A. F. O'Brien; Cape Broyle
C 68-17 R. Park; Gillams
C 68-18 J. Pinsent; Port Nelson
C 68-19 M. Ryan; St John's
C 68-20 C. Skinner; Richard's Harbour
C 68-21 J. Stockley; Twillingate
C 68-22 B. Stratton; Corner Brook
C 68-23 H. Stroud; Glovertown South
C 68-24 B. Trask; Elliston
C 69-1 B. Bartlett; Catalina
C 69-2 C. Bishop; Wesleyville
C 69-5 W. Canning; Roddickton
C 69-6 E. Cokes; Head Bay D'Espoir
C 69-7 G. Combden; Barr'd Islands
C 69-8 W. Cooper; St John's
C 69-9 D. Courtney; Kilbride
C 69-10 D. Cox; Channel
C 69-11 M. Dobbin; St John's
C 69-12 A. Etchegary; St Lawrence
C 69-13 M. Fitzpatrick; Lord's Cove
C 69-15 E. Genge; St John's
C 69-16 J. Green; Chance Cove
C 69-17 R. Hobbs; Elliston
C 69-18 D. Legge; St John's
C 69-19 T. McCarthy; Terrenceville
C 69-20 S. Mercer; Foxtrap
C 69-21 R. Payne; Cow Head
C 69-23 Z. Sacrey; Woodstock
C 69-24 V. Sheppard; Appleton, Glenwood
C 69-25 H. Strong; Windsor
C 69-27 J. Williams; Isle Valen
C 69-28 F. Bonnell; Lamaline
C 69-29 D. Butt; Freshwater
C 69-30 R. Grant; Gaultois
C 69-31 R. Dawe; Bay Roberts
C 69-32 M. Ramsay; Thorald, Ontario
C 70-5 L. Ayre; St John's
C 70-9 L. Badcock; Shearstown
C 70-10 W. Bartlett; Dunville
C 70-11 E. Colbert; St John's
C 70-12 B. Fillier; Englee
C 70-13 P. Finney; St John's
C 70-14 C. Greene; Point Verde
C 70-15 M. Hopkins; Heart's Content
C 70-16 D. McDonald; St John's
C 70-17 J. McGrath; St John's
C 70-18 C. Matchim; Sandy Cove
C 70-20 M. Murphy; Bell Island
C 70-21 H. Murray; Elliston (Maberly)
C 70-22 S. Oliver; St John's
C 70-25 E. Peddle; Bishop's Cove
C 70-26 E. Shortall; St John's
C 70-27 K. Sullivan; Calvert
C 70-28 H. Walters; Labrador City
C 70-29 C. Wareham; Harbour Buffett
C 70-30 M. Bennett; Partick, Glasgow
C 70-34 P. Flynn; St John's
C 70-35 M. Marsh; Sarnia, Ontario
C 71-4 M. Ackerman; Centreville
C 71-5 M. Adams; St John's
C 71-6 L. Austin; St John's
C 71-7 M. Banfield; Lewisporte
C 71-8 B. Bennett; Pasadena
C 71-9 R. Bourgeois; Stephenville
C 71-14 L. Feaver; St John's
C 71-16 T. Gullage; Corner Brook
C 71-18 C. Hewitt; Corner Brook
C 71-20 E. Kipness; Atikokan, Ontario
C 71-21 J. Lane; Upper Island Cove
C 71-22 E. Leonard; Bell Island
C 71-23 M. Matheson; Burgeo
C 71-24 A. Murphy; Carbonear
C 71-26 M. Power; Branch
C 71-28 L. Roberts; St John's
C 71-30 J. Starkes; Nipper's Harbour
C 71-31 B. Stone; Bishop's Falls
C 71-32 B. Stuckless; Lewisporte
C 71-33 N. Walters; St John's
C 71-35 A. White; Point Leamington
C 71-36 S. Browne; St John's
C 71-37 V. Dalton; Little Catalina
C 71-38 R. Diamond; Corner Brook
C 71-39 R. Downey; Great Codroy
C 71-40 G. Hiscock; Winterton
C 71-42 T. Moore; Avondale
C 71-44 M. Stuckless; Badger
C 71-45 K. Vokey; Spaniard's Bay
C 71-46 E. Whalen; St. John's
C 71-74 I. Mooney; Wabush
C 71-84 S. Walters; Great Paradise
C 71-86 C. Brown; St. John's
C 71-87 B. Bruce; Codroy Valley
C 71-88 B. Collins; Placentia
C 71-89 M. Collins; Freshwater
C 71-90 J. Combden; Barr'd Islands
C 71-91 W. Crane; Tilton
C 71-92 M. Crotty; Topsail/St John's
C 71-93 J. Dobbin; St Joseph's
C 71-94 F. Dominie; Cape La Hune
C 71-95 G. Dwyer; Tilting
C 71-96 G. Emberley; Buchans
C 71-97 L. Harris; Glovertown
C 71-98 A. Haskvitz; Ontario/California
C 71-99 C. Hayes; Cape Broyle
C 71-100 E. Hiscock; St John's
C 71-102 1. Hynes; Port au Port
C 71-103 D. James; Corner Brook
C 71-104 J. Kean; St Anthony
C 71-105 M. Kean; Ivanhoe
C 71-106 B. Keating; Long Harbour
C 71-107 M. Kelly; Fox Harbour
C 71-108 S. Kuehn; St John's
C 71-109 F. Lamswood; Bell Island
C 71-110 W. Lodge; Deer Lake
C 71-111 M. Loveys; St John's
C 71-112 J. Parsons; St John's
C 71-113 R. Parsons; Shearstown
C 71-115 C. Perry; Daniel's Harbour
C 71-116 J. Powers; Corner Brook
C 71-117 E. Richards; Bareneed
C 71-118 E. Ricketts; Knight's Cove
C 71-119 W. Rowe; St John's
C 71-120 J. Russell; Plate Cove
C 71-121 M. Slaney; Chapel's Cove
C 71-122 E. Smith; Port-aux-Basques
C 71-123 R. Smith; Norman's Cove
C 71-124 D. Smyth; St John's
C 71-125 G. Stroud; Windsor
C 71-126 R. Tilley; Newman's Cove
C 71-127 W. Vincent; Corner Brook
C 71-128 E. Vokey; Spaniard's Bay
C 71-129 E. Walbourne; Fogo
C 71-130 L. Webber; Cupids
C 71-131 K. Welsh; Islington
C 71-132 Colin Williams; St John's
C 73-13 F. Hartery; Cape Broyle
C 73-67 J. Coldwell; Bedford, N.S.
C 73-98 W. Neville; St John's
C 73-115 M. Coady; Placentia
C 73-128 B. Moore; Avondale
C 73-164 D. Greene; Long Harbour
C 74-114 R. Lewis; Newbridge
C 74-128 J. Warren; Heart's Content
C 75-15 G. Colbert; St John's
C 75-19 G. Dicks; Mount Pearl
C 75-21 H. Doyle; Calvert
C 75-25 L. French; St John's
C 75-28 M. Gould; Port au Choix
C 75-29 G. Green; St John's
C 75-46 E. Pollard; Great Harbour Deep
C 75-48 M.L. Power; Merasheen
C 75-57 R. Strickland; Head Bay d'Espoir
C 75-61 D. Wall; Tompkins
C 75-63 R. Wells; Muddy Hole
C 75-130 F. Anderson; Mount Pearl
C 75-132 D. Colbourne; St Anthony
C 75-134 M. Healey; Grand Falls
C 75- 135 G. Hynes; St Brendan's
C 75-136 M. Lewis; Conche
C 75-137 B. Loder; Harbour Deep
C 75-138 K. Loder; Harbour Deep
C 75-139 F. Murphy; Dunville
C 75-140 J. Philpott; Gander
C 75-141 M. Pittman; Harbour Deep
C 75-142 W. Rideout; Grand Bank
C 75-144 D. Smith; Mount Pearl
C 75-145 F. Douglas; Fortune
C 75-146 D. Stephenson; Victoria
M 64-1 V. Dillon; Mobile
M 64-3 C. Williams; Long Pond
M 65-1 E. Beresford; St Brendan's
M 65-5 W. McKim; St John's
M 65-9 R. Noseworthy; Grand Bank
M 66-10 H. Lear; Hibb's Hole
M 66-12 G. Moore; Windsor
M 66-18 L. Williams; Grand Bank
M 67-10 R. Kendall; Ramea
M 67-15 C. Sheehan; St John's
M 67-16 L. Small; Moreton's Harbour
M 67-17 F. Smallwood; St John's
M 68-2 E. Clarke; St Joseph's
M 68-3 J. Dollimount; François
M 68-4 R. Drodge; Little Heart's Ease
M 68-7 J. Fudge; Grole
M 68-10 C. Hamlyn; Sop's Arm
M 68-11 Z. Johnson; Renews
M 68-12 W. Lane; Glovertown
M 68-13 O. Langdon; Seal Cove, F.B.
M 68-15 J. Norman; Port Union
M 68-16 A.F. O'Brien; Cape Broyle
M 68-17 R. Park; Gillams
M 68-18 J. Pinsent; Port Nelson
M 68-20 C. Skinner; Richard's Harbour
M 68-21 J. Stockley; Twillingate
M 68-22 B. Stratton; Corner Brook
M 68-23 H. Stroud; Glovertown South
M 68-24 B. Trask; Summerville/Elliston
M 68-26 W. Wareham; Harbour Buffett
M 69-1 B. Bartlett; Catalina
M 69-2 C. Bishop; Wesleyville
M 69-5 W. Canning; Williamsport
M 69-6 E. Cokes; Head Bay d'Espoir
M 69-7 G. Combden; Barr'd Islands
M 69-9 D. Courtney; Kilbride
M 69-12 A. Etchegary; St Lawrence
M 69-13 M. Fitzpatrick; Lord's Cove, P.B.
M 69-14 B. Foote; Creston North
M 69-16 J. Green; Chance Cove
M 69-17 R. Hobbs; Elliston
M 69-23 Z. Sacrey; Woodstock
M 69-26 H. Waterman; Wareham, B.B.
M 69-27 J. Williams; Isle Valen
M 69-28 F. Bonnell; Lamaline
M 69-29 D. Butt; Freshwater, C.B.
M 70-9 L. Badcock; Shearstown
M 70-16 D. McDonald; St John's
M 70-17 J. McGrath; St John's
M 70-18 C. Matchim; Eastport
M 70-21 H. Murray; Elliston
M 70-23 V. Oliver; St John's
M 70-24 A. Parsons; Corner Brook
M 70-25 E. Peddle; Bishop's Cove
M 70-26 E. Shortall; St John's
M 70-27 K. Sullivan; Calvert
M 70-28 H. Walters; Lady Cove
M 70-29 G. Wareham; Harbour Buffett
M 71-4 M. Ackerman; Fair Island
M 71-34 J. Wheeler; St John's
M 71-35 A. White; Point Leamington
M 71-37 V. Dalton; Little Catalina
M 71-38 R. Diamond; Woods Island
M 71-39 R. Downey; Great Codroy
M 71-40 G. Hiscock; Winterton
M 71-41 C. Mooney; Buchans
M 71-42 T. Moore; Avondale
M 71-43 C. Prior; Grand Bank
M 71-44 M. Stuckless; Badger
M 71-60 G. Bursey; Old Perlican
M 71-64 J. Condon; Placentia
M 71-68 D. Gale; Great Codroy
M 71-78 E. Roche; Middle Cove
M 71-80 A. Smith; Lourdes
M 71-86 C. Brown; Joe Batt's Arm
M 71-90 J. Combden; Barr'd Islands
M 71-91 W. Crane; Tilton
M 71-94 F. Dominie; Cape La Hune
M 71-95 G. Dwyer; Tilting
M 71-97 Louise Harris; Glovertown
M 71-101 D. Hutchings; Deer Lake
M 71-103 C. James; Brigus
M 71-105 M. Kean; Ivanhoe
M 71-107 M. Kelly; Fox Harbour, P.B.
M 71-114 B. Penton; Woods Island
M 71-115 C. Perry; Daniel's Harbour
M 71-117 E. Richards; Bareneed
M 71-118 E. Ricketts; Knight's Cove
M 71-120 J. Russell; Plate Cove
M 71-122 E. Smith; Port-aux-Basques
M 71-127 W. Vincent; Shoal Harbour
M 75-61 D. Wall; Tompkins
P 1 F. A. Aldrich; New Jersey/St John's
P 2 R. Andersen; Chicago/South Coast
P 3 A. Andrews; Point Leamington
P 4 C.W. Andrews; Wesleyville
P 5 S. Anthony; Roberts Arm
P 6 B. Antle; Grand Falls
P 7 D.M. Baird; New Brunswick
P 8 M. Barnes; Old Perlican
P 9 Ralph Barrett; Change Islands; Happy Valley, Labrador
P 10 Ray Barrett; Old Perlican
P 11 G. Barter; Mainland, Port-au-Port
P 12 B. Bartlett; Catalina
P 13 D. Bartlett; Green Bay
P 14 H. Beck; Carbonear
P 15 J. Benson; Glenwood
P 16 R. Benson; St John's
P 17 C. Bishop; Wesleyville
P 18 W.J. Blundon; Heart's Content
P 19 L.R. Brown; Joe Batt's Arm
P 20 J. Bungay; Fortune Bay
P 21 F. Burden; Woody Point
P 22 A. Burry; Baie Verte
P 23 S. Burry; Greenspond
P 24 A. Butler; St John's
P 25 P. Butler; St John's
P 26 V. Butler; Harbour Buffett
P 27 J. Byrne; Holyrood
P 28 K. Cadigan; Logy Bay
P 29 S. Canning; St John's
P 30 H. Carew; St John's
P 32 T. Carroll; St John's
P 33 G. Casey; Conche
P 34 P. Cashin; Bay Bulls
P 35 D. Clarke; St John's
P 36 H. Coates; Bay Roberts
P 37 MUC; Various localities (c1937)
P 38 R. Colbert; Bauline
P 39 D. Colbourne; St Anthony
P 40 W. Colbourne; Long Island, N.D.B.
P 41 A. Cole; Victoria
P 42 T. Cole; Englee
P 43 Maxwell Collett; Harbour Buffett
P 44 Munden Collett; Harbour Buffett
P 45 W. Collingwood; St John's
P 46 P. Collins; St John's
P 47 J. Connors; Placentia West
P 48 C. Conroy; St John's
P 49 C. Cooper; Ireland's Eye
P 50 D. L. Cooper; Nova Scotia
P 51 J. Courage; Fortune Bay
P 52 N. Cramm; St John's
P 53 G. Crewe; Grand Bank
P 54 N.C. Crewe; Elliston
P 55 B. Critch; Botwood
P 56 A. Crocker; Green's Harbour
P 57 D. Curran; Gambo
P 58 D. Dalton; Admiral's Beach
P 59 G. Dalton; Little Catalina
P 60 E. Dawe; St John's
P 61 G. Dawe; Chance Cove
P 62 L. Dawe; St John's
P 63 J. Dawson; Bay Roberts
P 64 W. Day; Trinity
P 65 C. Decker; Roddickton
P 66 G. Dicks; Mount Pearl
P 67 J. Dicks; Flat Island, P.B.
P 68 V. Dillon; Mobile
P 69 B. Dingle; St John's
P 70 J. Dodd; Torbay
P 71 K. Dollimount; Burgeo
P 72 J. Drew; St John's
P 73 G. Duggan; St John's West
P 74 F. Dunford; Burin
P 75 W. Dwyer; St John's
P 76 J.D. Eaton; St John's
P 77 P. Eddy; Little Catalina
P 78 P. Evans; Torbay
P 79 K. Farrell; St John's
P 80 M. Firestone; Arizona/Northern Peninsula
P 81 P. Flynn; St John's
P 82 B. Fong; St John's
P 83 C. Ford; St John's
P 84 G. Francis; Corner Brook
P 85 H. Frecker; Oderin
P 86 M. Frecker; St John's
P 87 C. Furlong; St John's
P 88 R.S. Furlong; St John's
P 89 H. Gardiner; St John's
P 90 J. Garland; Lower Island Cove
P 91 R. Garrett; St John's
P 92 E. Genge; St John's
P 93 S. Genge; Anchor Point
P 94 F.J. George; Bonavista
P 95 M. George; Bonavista
P 96 A. Gillis; Codroy Valley
P 97 G. Giovannini; St Lawrence
P 98 H.G. Goodridge; St John's
P 99 E. Gosse; Spaniard's Bay
P 100 M. Gosse; St John's
P 101 W. Gosse; Spaniard's Bay
P 102 S. Grant; Trinity
P 103 L. Greene; Calvert
P 104 R. Gushue; St John's
P 105 F. Hagar; Massachusetts/St John's
P 106 B. Haines; Kelligrews
P 107 D. Hallett; St John's
P 108 J. Halley; St John's
P 109 H. Halpert; New York/St John's
P 110 C. Hamlyn; Sop's Arm
P 111 W. Hamlyn; St John's
P 112 M.F. Harrington; St John's
P 113 Leslie Harris; St Joseph's, P.B.
P 114 N. Harris; St Joseph's, P.B.
P 115 L. Hatcher; Lumsden North
P 116 B. Head; Comfort Cove
P 117 B. Heale; St John's
P 118 J. Hearn; Calvert
P 119 J. Higgins; St John's
P 120 R. Hilliard; Long Island, N.Y.
P 121 H. Hillier; Fortune
P 122 R. Hillier; Corner Brook
P 123 C. Hiscock; Stone's Cove, F.B.
P 124 E. Hiscock; St John's
P 125 R. Hiscock; Badger's Quay
P 126 M. Hoben; Burin Bay Arm
P 127 R. Hollett; Spencer's Cove
P 128 W. House; Bellburns
P 129 C. K. Howse; St John's
P 130 G. Hurley; North River
P 131 J. Hutchings; Cow Head
P 132 D. Hyslop; St John's
P 133 G.W. Jeffers; Freshwater, C.B.
P 134 A. Johnson; St John's
P 135 E. Johnson; St John's
P 136 Z. Johnson; Renews
P 137 J. Jordon; Dublin/St John's
P 138 J. Kavanagh; St John's
P 139 B. Kelleher; Brownsdale
P 140 K. Kelleher; Sibley's Cove, T.B.
P 141 M. Kelly; Marystown
P 142 R. Kendall; Ramea
P 143 W. Keough; St John's
P 144 F. Kewley; Ontario
P 145 E.H. King; Kelligrews
P 146 M. King; Bauline
P 147 J. Kinsella; Fogo Island
P 148 W.J. Kirwin; Newport, Rhode Island
P 149 L. Knight; Jackson's Cove
P 150 W. Lane; Glovertown
P 151 0. Langdon; Seal Cove, F.B.
P 152 F. Lawrence; Bay L'Argent
P 153 G. Layman; Fogo
P 154 H. Lear; Hibb's Hole
P 155 R. Lebans; New Brunswick/St John's
P 156 S. Lynch; Carbonear
P 157 M. McDonald; Gander
P 158 H. McGettigan; St Mary's
P 159 A. McGrath; Harbour Grace
P 160 J.M. McGrath; St John's
P 161 B. Mctavish; St John's
P 162 J. Mannion; Ireland/St John's
P 163 J. Martin; St John's
P 164 M. Martin; Sandy Cove
P 165 W. Martin; St John's West
P 166 J. Maunder; St John's
P 167 G. Meadus; Greenspond
P 168 D. Meaney; Harbour Main
P 169 M. Mercer; Shearstown
P 170 P. Mercer; St John's
P 171 G. Moore; Anderson's Cove
P 172 J. Moore; St John's
P 173 M.O. Morgan; Salvage
P 174 J. Moss; Bonne Bay
P 175 M. Moyles; St John's
P 177 M. Mulcahy; Bay Bulls
P 178 H. Murray; Elliston
P 179 J. Murray; Pass Island
P 180 Margaret Neary; Bell Island
P 181 P. Neary; Bell Island
P 182 T. Nemec; St John's
P 183 T.C. Noel; St John's
P 184 E. Norman; Bay Roberts
P 185 L. Normore; Bell Island
P 186 H. North; St John's
P 187 R. North; Bay de Verde
P 188 H. Noseworthy; St John's
P 189 R. Noseworthy; Grand Bank
P 190 W. Nowak; Poland/St John's
P 191 A. O'Brien; St John's
P 192 C. O'Brien; Bishop Falls
P 193 J. O'Brien; Cape Broyle
P 194 S. O'Dea; St John's
P 195 P. O'Driscoll; Conception Harbour
P 196 F. O'Flaherty; St John's
P 197 P. O'Flaherty; Long Beach, C.B.
P 198 R. O'Neill; St John's
P 199 S.L. Organ; St John's
P 200 H. Paddock; Beaumont
P 201 M. Parsons; Ochre Pit Cove
P 202 C. Patey; St Anthony
P 203 S.Payne;Fogo
P 204 F.W. Peacock; Labrador North
P 205 H. Peddle; New Perlican
P 206 C. Penney; St John's
P 207 C. Peyton; Gander
P 208 T. Peyton; St John's
P 209 C. Pickett; Centreville, B.B.
P 210 P. Pike; Victoria
P 211 J. Pinsent; Port Nelson
P 212 D.G. Pitt; St John's
P 213 S. Pittman; Old Perlican
P 214 G. Pocius; Pennsylvania/St John's
P 215 P. Power; St Kyran's, P.B.
P 216 S. Priddle; Bar Haven
P 217 S. Prior; Burin Peninsula
P 218 J. Quinton; Princeton
P 219 V. Ralph; St John's
P 220 G. Reid; Carbonear
P 221 F. Rideout; Moreton's Harbour
P 222 R. Rideout; Buchans
P 223 J. Riggs; St John's
P 224 S. Rockwood; St John's
P 225 R. Rogers; St John's
P 226 M. Rose; St John's
P 227 B. Rowe; Heart's Content
P 228 T. Russell; Coley's Point
P 229 Marilyn Ryan; St John's
P 230 Mercedes Ryan; St John's
P 231 S. Ryan; Harbour Grace
P 232 F. Samson; St John's
P 233 P. Scott; Ontario
P 234 E.R. Seary; St John's
P 235 G. Seary; St John's
P 236 A. Shea; St John's
P 237 L. Small; Moreton's Harbour
P 238 J.R. Smallwood; Gambo
P 239 W. Smeaton; St John's
P 240 D. Smith; St John's
P 241 R. Snook; Sunnyside
P 242 A. Story; St John's
P 243 C. Story; St John's
P 244 D. K. Story; St John's
P 245 G.M. Story; St John's
P 246 J. Story; St John's
P 247 B. Stratton; Valleyfield
P 248 L. Sullivan; Calvert
P 249 K. Szala-Meneok; St John's
P 250 D. Taylor; Maine
P 251 A. Templeman
P 252 M. Tobin, St John's
P 253 R. Tobin; St John's
P 254 D. Torraville; St John's
P 255 A. Trickett; St John's
P 256 J. Tuck; Syracuse, N.Y.
P 257 O. Tucker; Winterton
P 258 M. Vavasour; St John's
P 259 J. Vincent; Wesleyville
P 260 M. Walsh; Moreton's Harbour
P 261 E. White; Bonavista
P 262 J. A. White; St John's
P 263 Joan White; St John's
P 264 L. White; Buchans
P 2651 W. White; North West River, Labrador
P 2652 W. Whiteley; St John's
P 266 J.D.A. Widdowson; Sheffield, U.K./St John's
P 267 R. Wight; Deer Lake
P 268 Clarence Williams; Grand Bank
P 269 Clyde Williams; Arizona/Winterton
P 270 L. Williams; Grand Bank
P 271 A. Williamson; U.S./Labrador
P 272 P. Winter; St John's
P 273 B. Wood; Grand Bank
P 274 W. Woodford; St John's
P 275 G.B. Woodland; St John's
P 276 L. Yother; New York/Trinity
Q 67-1 L. Ackerman; Centreville
Q 67-2 F. Anderson; St John's
Q 67-3 S. Anthony; Roberts Arm
Q 67-4 L. Barbour; Newtown, B.B.
Q 67-5 G. Barnable; Bar Haven
Q 67-6 R. Bennett; Bay de Verde
Q 67-7 R. Benson; Hickman's Hr.
Q 67-8 F. Blackmore; Port Union
Q 67-9 F. Bonnell; Lamaline
Q 67-10 R. Broderick; Gambo
Q 67-11 P. Canning; St John's
Q 67-12 R. Canning; Englee
Q 67-13 B. Charles; Indian Islands
Q 67-14 S. Colbourne; St Anthony
Q 67-15 T. Cole; Victoria
Q 67-16 Maxwell Collett; Harbour Buffett
Q 67-17 C. Collins; Champney's East
Q 67-18 B. Connolly; St John's
Q 67-19 R. Conway; Colliers
Q 67-20 J. Cooper; Gander
Q 67-21 F. Crews; Grand Bank
Q 67-22 R. Crocker; Heart's Delight
Q 67-23 N. Culleton; St John's
Q 67-24 D. Dawe; Port-de-Grave
Q 67-25 G. Dawe; Upper Gullies
Q 67-26 T. Devine; St John's
Q 67-27 B. Downey; St John's
Q 67-28 J. Doyle; Gull Island, C.B.
Q 67-29 F. Dunford; Burin
Q 67-30 M. Earle; Fogo
Q 67-31 M. English; Branch
Q 67-32 M. Fagan; St Mary's
Q 67-33 S. Fiander; English Hr. West
Q 67-34 1. Gillard; Englee
Q 67-35 C. Greene; Pointe Verde
Q 67-36 C. Greenland; Coley's Point
Q 67-37 J. Guy; St John's
Q 67-38 C. Hall; Corner Brook
Q 67-39 D. Hamlyn; Lamaline
Q 67-40 B. Heffern; Salvage
Q 67-41 C. Hewitt; St John's
Q 67-42 V. Hopkins; Cartwright
Q 67-43 B. Hughes; Green Island Brook
Q 67-44 R. Hynes; Ferryland
Q 67-45 C. Jenkins; Western Bay
Q 67-46 Z. Johnson; Renews
Q 67-47 E. Jones; St John's
Q 67-48 R. Kendall; Ramea
Q 67-49 A. Kirby; Pouch Cove
Q 67-50 M. Lawless; Flower's Cove
Q 67-51 A. Lear; Hibb's Hole
Q 67-52 J. Legge; Heart's Delight
Q 67-53 L. Lewis; Fortune
Q 67-54 A. Lilly; St John's
Q 67-55 G. Loveless; Bloomfield
Q 67-56 G. Meadus; St John's
Q 67-57 M. Melbourne; Grand Bank
Q 67-59 J. Mercer; Dover
Q 67-60 L. Moores; Brigus
Q 67-61 I. Morris; Trinity
Q 67-62 S. Munro; Glenwood
Q 67-63 J. Myrick; Cape Race
Q 67-64 R. Nicholle; Grand Bank
Q 67-65 L. Norberg; St John's
Q 67-66 E. Norman; Bay Roberts
Q 67-67 A.F. O'Brien; Cape Broyle
Q 67-68 P. O'Driscoll; Conception Harbour
Q 67-69 V. Oliver; St John's
Q 67-70 F. O'Toole; St John's
Q 67-71 V. Palmer; Bay Roberts
Q 67-72 R. Park; McIver's
Q 67-73 D. Parsons; Rocky Harbour
Q 67-74 C. Peyton; Twillingate
Q 67-75 T. Philpott; St. John's
Q 67-76 K. Porter; Deer Lake
Q 67-77 Y. Powell; Lewisporte
Q 67-78 G. Randell; Harbour Deep
Q 67-79 D. Regular; Harbour Grace
Q 67-80 J. Reid; Port Blandford
Q 67-81 D. Riche; Notre Dame Bay
Q 67-82 N. Riggs; Bay de Verde
Q 67-83 P. Riggs; Glovertown
Q 67-84 C. Roche; Branch
Q 67-85 E. Rusted; Upper Island Cove
Q 67-86 E. Sheppard; St John's
Q 67-87 G. Small; Moreton's Harbour
Q 67-88 E. Sooley; Heart's Delight
Q 67-89 S. Spracklin; Brigus
Q 67-90 M. Squires; Sibley's Cove
Q 67-91 N. Starkes; Nipper's Cove
Q 67-92 S. Stead; Little Catalina
Q 67-93 E. Stockwood; Gull Island
Q 67-94 W. Sullivan; Pouch Cove
Q 67-95 J. Sutherland; Lewisporte
Q 67-96 R. Sweetland; Bonavista
Q 67-97 D. Thompson; St John's
Q 67-98 C. Tucker; Grand Falls
Q 67-99 E. Vardy; St John's
Q 67-100 J. Verge; Harbour Grace
Q 67-101 J. Vincent; St John's
Q 67-102 B. Wells; Cambellton
Q 67-103 R. Wells; St John's
Q 67-104 G. White; Twillingate
Q 67-105 J. White; St John's
Q 67-106 E. Whitten; Bay Roberts
Q 67-107 L. Winsor; St John's
Q 67-108 B. Wiseman; Newman's Cove
Q 67-109 G. Woolfrey; Moreton's Harbour
Q 71-1 A. Antle; Brigus
Q 71-2 G. Barnable; Renews
Q 71-3 L. Benoit; Burgeo
Q 71-4 J. Condon; Calvert
Q 71-5 C. Dewling; Mount Pearl
Q 71-6 E.J. Evans; St John's
Q 71-7 M. Gosse; St John's
Q 71-8 Leslie Harris; St Joseph's, P.B.
Q 71-9 R. Hillier; Corner Brook
Q 71-10 R. Hollett; St John's
Q 71-11 A. Laing; Gander
Q 71-12 E. Lear; Hibb's Hole
Q 71-13 F. Metcalfe; Manuels
Q 71-14 B. Moore; Avondale
Q 71-15 W. Smeaton; St John's
Q 71-16 G. Strong; Little Bay
Q 71-17 D. Williams; Topsail
Q 72-1 A. Hodder; Notre Dame Bay
Q 73-1 C. Barnes; St John's
Q 73-2 D. Bartlett; Green Bay
Q 73-3 D. Combden; Barr'd Islands
Q 73-4 C. Dewling; Barr'd Islands
Q 73-5 R. Hillier; Mount Pearl
Q 73-6 H. Keating; St John's
Q 73-7 E. Kennedy; Woody Point
Q 73-8 M. MacDonald; Woody Point
Q 73-9 B. Moore; Avondale
Q 74-1 C. Hiscock; Stone's Cove
T 1-631 C. Kelly; Avondale
T 1-632 T. Power; Fortune Harbour
T 9-63 P. Saunders; Botwood
T 12-64 M. Yetman; St Mary's
T 13-64 J. Harris; St Joseph's, P.B.
T 22-64 C. Parrott; Winterton
T 23-64 A. Verge; Winterton
T 25-64 C. Furey; Harbour Main
T 26-641 W. Babstock; St Chad's
T 26-642 C. Bradley; Eastport
T 26-643 W. Martin; St Chad's
T 27-64 M. Troke; St Chad's
T 29-64 G. Dyke; Salvage
T 30-641 C. Moss; Happy Adventure
T 3o-642 H. Squire; Eastport
T 31-64 E. Squire; Eastport
T 33-641 C. Moss; Happy Adventure
T 33-642 C. Parrott; Winterton
T 33-643 E. Turner; Happy Adventure
T 34-64 C. Callahan; New Perlican
T 36-64 J. Harris; St Joseph's, P.B.
T 39-64 E. Brown; Baine Harbour
T 41-64 E. Rodway; Baine Harbour
T 43-64 P. Saunders; Botwood
T 45-64 N. Foley; Tilting
T 49-64 M. Aylward; Knight's Cove
T 50-64 D. Carroll; Fortune Harbour
T 52-64 W. Lyver; Fortune Harbour
T 54-64 R. Murray; Fortune Harbour
T 55-64 P. Carroll; Fortune Harbour
T 66-64 W. Quirk; Fortune Harbour
T 69-64 J. Carroll; Fortune Harbour
T 70-641 D. Carroll; Fortune Harbour
T 70-642 T. Byrne; Fortune Harbour
T 74-64 M. Foley; Tilting
T 75-64 J. Kinsella; Tilting
T 80-64 F. Hynes; Change Islands
T 84-64 E. Hynes; Change Islands
T 87-64 F. Earle, Sr.; Fogo
T 88-64 T. Farewell; Fogo
T 89-64 H. Payne; Fogo
T 90-64 G. Simms; Fogo
T 91-64 D. Miles; Herring Neck
T 92-64 Amelia Noble; Wild Cove, Twillingate
T 94-64 M. Power; Fortune Harbour
T 96-641 R. Barker; Mings Bight
T 96-642 M. Cook; Coachman's Cove
T 100-64 N. Rendell; Burnt Island Cove
T 104-64 N. Spurrell; Pool's Island
T 110-64 I. Goodyear; Musgrave Harbour
T 141-651 H. Bradley; Eastport
T 141-652 F. Hynes; Change Islands
T 143-651 W. Babstock; St Chad's
T 143-652 J. Morgan; Flat Island, B.B.
T 145-65 R. Noseworthy; Grand Bank
T 146-65 J. Melloy; Hare Harbour
T 147-65 W. Stewart; Harbour Breton
T 148-65 T. Pardy; Harbour Breton
T 154-65 W. Osborne; Grand Bank
T 156-65 B. Moss; Salvage
T 158-65 J. Collins; Dover
T 168-65 W. Earle; Change Islands
T 169-651 F. Earle; Change Islands
T 169-652 E. Hynes; Change Islands
T 172-65 J. Kearley; Herring Neck
T 175-65 S. Collins; Lewisporte
T 178-65 E. Elliott; Herring Neck
T 181-65 P. Miles; Herring Neck
T 183-65 D. Parsons; Herring Neck
T 184-65 H. Watkins; Herring Neck
T 185-65 G. Hamlyn; Twillingate
T 186-65 G. Watkins; Twillingate
T 187-65 J. Watkins; Twillingate
T 191-65 J. Andrews; Twillingate
T 192-65 F. Clark; Twillingate
T 194-65 A. Greenham; Twillingate
T 198-65 E. Taylor; Moreton's Harbour
T 199-65 C. Sansome; Hillgrade
T 200-65 L. Donahue; Boyd's Cove
T 203-65 J. Batstone; Jackson's Cove
T 207-65 S. Oxford; Brown's Cove
T 208-65 J. Moores; Jackson's Cove
T 210-65 D. Knight; Jackson's Cove
T 433-65 G. Cox; Harbour Breton
T 434-65 A. Snook; Harbour Breton
T 436-65 M. Snook; Sagona Island
T 437-65 S. Snook; Sagona Island
T 222-66 J. Mifflen; St John's
T 245-66 E. Bennett; St Paul's
T 246-66 C. Hutchings; Cow Head
T 250-66 D. Hutchings; Cow Head
T 253-66 A. Payne; Cow Head
T 255-66 M. Hutchings; Cow Head
T 257-66 N. Payne; Cow Head
T 258-66 J. Roberts; Sally's Cove
T 260-66 C. Decker; Rocky Harbour
T 264-66 H. Caines; Portland Creek
T 265-661 G. Payne; Cow Head
T 265-662 R. Payne; St Paul's
T 270-66 B. Farwell; Burin
T 271-661 A. Hoddinott; Brig Bay
T 271-662 H. Hoddinott; Brig Bay
T 271-663 E. Plowman; Gargamelle
T 272-661 I. Caines; Port Saunders
T 272-662 L. Rumbolt; Port Saunders
T 273-66 C. Stevens; Bellburns
T 279-66 C. Bennett; St Paul's
T 283-66 F. Bennett; St Paul's
T 296-66 H. Burton; Quinton's Cove
T 301-66 T. Rideout; Beaumont
T 309-66 A. Oake; Beaumont
T 313-66 P. Hynes; Southern Head Harbour
T 325-66 J. Mansfield; Pilley's Island
T 327-66 E. Ryan; Roberts Arm
T 331-66 M. Ryan; Roberts Arm
T 342-671 D. Bouzan; Little Bay, N.D.B.
T 342-672 J. Hearn; Brigus
T 347-67 A. Shields, Pointe La Haye
T 353-67 H. Hillier; Brunette Island
T 354-67 F. Dunford; Burin
T 360-67 M. Hoben; Burin Bay Arm
T 361-67 G. Meadus; Greenspond
T 365-67 R. Rideout; Buchans
T 367-47 E. Buckle; St John's
T 368-671 A. Butler; St John's
T 368-672 B. MacDonald; St John's
T 370-67 S. Rockwood; St John's
T 375-671 F. Hayward; St John's
T 375-672 V. Hayward; St John's
T 377-67 G. Skinner; St John's
T 379-67 S. Skinner; Carmanville
T 380-67 M. Day; Carmanville
T 389-671 G. Bath; Horse Islands
T 389-672 F. Earle; Change Islands
T 390-67 D. Burton; Horse Islands
T 391-67 T. Bath; Horse Islands
T 393-67 R. Morey; La Scie
T 395-67 R. Morey; La Scie
T 396-67 G. Burton; La Scie
T 398-67 J. Gray; Shoe Cove Brook
T 399-67 F. Earle; Change Islands
T 400-67 A. Noseworthy; Shoe Cove Brook
T 401-47 G. Hoddinott Greenspond
T 406-67I J. Lacey; Brent's Cove
T 407-672 M. Lacey; Baie Verte
T 407-67 M. Randell; Nipper's Harbour
T 409-67 O. Starkes; Nipper's Harbour
T 410-67 Archie Noble; Nipper's Harbour
T 411-67 Maxwell Collett; Harbour Buffett
T 417-67 G. Hurley; North River
T 448-67 J. Rossiter; Ramea
T 449-67 E. Warren; Grey River
T 450-67 W. Skinner; Richards Harbour
T 453-67 K. Northcotte; White Bear Bay
T 455-671 W. Cooper; Pushthrough
T 455-672 A. Kendall; Round Harbour
T 458-671 J. Kelly; St John's
T 458-672 P. Kelly; St John's
T 459-67 L. Ayre; St John's
T 498-68 M. Kent; Cape Broyle
T 529-68 G. Molloy; St Shotts
T 543-68 A. Reardon; Croque
T 727-68 F. Clarke; St Joseph's
T 731-70 K. Jardine; St John's
T 749-70 C. Kendall; Ramea
T 868-70 A. MacArthur; Branch
T 911-71 O. Crewe; Elliston